Housing · 2026

Share of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings

Share of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings: Wintersingen comes top with 100.0% and Veyrier comes last with 0.0%. The median across 766 municipalities is 7.7%.

Podium and top 100

The row you point atNational medianHover over, tap or select a row with the keyboard to see where it stands on the national scale.
#MunicipalityCantonShare of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings
1WintersingenBasel-Landschaft100.0%
2BassinsVaud90.9%
3Wildhaus-Alt St. JohannSt. Gallen90.0%
4MellingenAargau84.4%
5KonolfingenBern80.8%
6OrmalingenBasel-Landschaft77.8%
7Cugnasco-GerraTicino76.9%
8Vaz/ObervazGrisons73.7%
9SchwarzenburgBern72.7%
10FraubrunnenBern70.3%
11GordolaTicino70.0%
12ThierachernBern66.7%
12SursesGrisons66.7%
14Haute-SorneJura64.3%
15LaufenBasel-Landschaft64.0%
16Uesslingen-BuchThurgau57.9%
17UttigenBern57.7%
18GiblouxFribourg57.1%
19WilaZurich54.5%
20MuttenzBasel-Landschaft54.1%
21OltenSolothurn54.0%
22ErmenseeLucerne53.8%
22Val TerbiJura53.8%
24WölflinswilAargau53.3%
25WittnauAargau52.9%
26EnnetbürgenNidwalden52.4%
27HerdernThurgau51.7%
28FrutigenBern50.0%
28MühlebergBern50.0%
28NiederbippBern50.0%
28WinznauSolothurn50.0%
28LuterbachSolothurn50.0%
28StaffelbachAargau50.0%
28SaignelégierJura50.0%
35BellinzonaTicino49.0%
36ChurGrisons48.8%
37MeyrinGeneva47.8%
38ThônexGeneva47.5%
39AarwangenBern47.1%
39LengwilThurgau47.1%
41Tobel-TägerschenThurgau46.2%
41PorrentruyJura46.2%
43BaselBasel-Stadt43.9%
44KoblenzAargau43.8%
45GommiswaldSt. Gallen42.9%
46BinningenBasel-Landschaft42.7%
47Wald (ZH)Zurich41.8%
48GurmelsFribourg41.7%
48HärkingenSolothurn41.7%
48NiederhelfenschwilSt. Gallen41.7%
48SpreitenbachAargau41.7%
48KöllikenAargau41.7%
53MünsingenBern41.5%
54Oberwil (BL)Basel-Landschaft41.2%
54Oberriet (SG)St. Gallen41.2%
56La BrillazFribourg40.0%
56DelémontJura40.0%
58Schmitten (FR)Fribourg38.5%
59RiedholzSolothurn37.9%
60JonschwilSt. Gallen36.8%
61HüttwilenThurgau36.6%
62DietlikonZurich36.4%
62Stein am RheinSchaffhausen36.4%
64LandquartGrisons36.0%
65ErmatingenThurgau35.9%
66UnterseenBern35.7%
66GelterkindenBasel-Landschaft35.7%
68FullyValais35.3%
69UitikonZurich34.2%
70LausanneVaud34.0%
71StettlenBern33.3%
71PieterlenBern33.3%
71RiggisbergBern33.3%
71Reinach (BL)Basel-Landschaft33.3%
71Oberdorf (BL)Basel-Landschaft33.3%
71ThalSt. Gallen33.3%
71GrabsSt. Gallen33.3%
78AllschwilBasel-Landschaft32.8%
79La Chaux-de-FondsNeuchâtel32.4%
80Buchs (AG)Aargau31.7%
81EgerkingenSolothurn31.6%
82TafersFribourg31.4%
83RebsteinSt. Gallen31.2%
83LuganoTicino31.2%
85Ebnat-KappelSt. Gallen30.8%
86WidnauSt. Gallen30.3%
87HerbligenBern30.0%
87Erlinsbach (SO)Solothurn30.0%
87PfeffingenBasel-Landschaft30.0%
87FelsbergGrisons30.0%
87EgnachThurgau30.0%
87ThundorfThurgau30.0%
93BottmingenBasel-Landschaft29.4%
94Schwende-RüteAppenzell Innerrhoden29.3%
95Biel-BenkenBasel-Landschaft29.2%
96Oberdorf (SO)Solothurn28.6%
97GaiserwaldSt. Gallen28.1%
98SempachLucerne28.0%
99EikenAargau27.6%
99GachnangThurgau27.6%

Bottom of the ranking

#MunicipalityCantonShare of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings
571VétrozValais0.0%
571SaillonValais0.0%
571DorénazValais0.0%
571CortaillodNeuchâtel0.0%
571BellevueGeneva0.0%
571Chêne-BourgGeneva0.0%
571Collonge-BelleriveGeneva0.0%
571ColognyGeneva0.0%
571GenthodGeneva0.0%
571OnexGeneva0.0%
571SatignyGeneva0.0%
571SoralGeneva0.0%
571TroinexGeneva0.0%
571VersoixGeneva0.0%
571VeyrierGeneva0.0%

Regions compared

Averages weighted by “Minergie-certified buildings”.

Other rankings on the same theme

Frequently asked questions

Which municipality ranks first for “Share of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings”?

Wintersingen ranks first for “Share of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings”, with 100.0%.

What is the median for “Share of Minergie-P and Minergie-A among Minergie buildings”?

The median across the 766 ranked municipalities is 7.7%.