Postcode area · Lully (VD) · Vaud
1132 Lully VD (Lully (VD)): key figures
1132 Lully VD (postcode area in Lully (VD)) has 815 residents in 2025 across 1.6 km², or 506 people per km². Population: +8.2% between 2015 and 2025.
- 815 residents
- 1.6 km²
- 506 people/km²
1132 Lully VD in numbers
Population
815
ranked 1,747 of 2,275
+8.2%between 2015 and 2025
2015–2025
Population density
506people/km²
ranked 704 of 2,275
Area
1.6km²
ranked 3,012 of 3,168
Share of foreign nationals
19.5%
ranked 1,160 of 2,040
Dwellings
330
ranked 2,338 of 3,164
Residential buildings
224
ranked 2,211 of 3,160
Dwellings in buildings built before 1946
18.8%
ranked 2,238 of 3,164
Key points
Nationally, 1132 Lully VD ranks No. 1,747 of 2,275 postcode areas.
Population of 1132 Lully VD over time
Population, 2015–2025
1132 Lully VD had 753 residents in 2015 and 815 in 2025.
| Year | Population |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 753 |
| 2020 | 817 |
| 2023 | 828 |
| 2025 | 815 |
All indicators for 1132 Lully VD
Next to the value for 1132 Lully VD: all postcode areas of Lully (VD), then of the whole country (totals for counts, weighted averages for rates).
1132 Lully VDNational medianHover over or tap a bar to see what it shows.
Housing
| Indicator | 1132 Lully VD | Lully (VD) | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwellings (2026) | 330 | – | – | ranked 2,338 of 3,164 | ||
| Residential buildings (2026) | 224 | – | – | ranked 2,211 of 3,160 | ||
| Dwellings in buildings built before 1946 (2026) | 18.8% | 18.8% | 23.2% | ranked 2,238 of 3,164 | ||
| Dwellings in buildings built since 2001 (2026) | 17.9% | 17.9% | 23.6% | ranked 1,934 of 3,164 | ||
| Share of detached houses among residential buildings (2026) | 75.4% | 75.4% | 63.5% | ranked 988 of 3,160 |
Energy
| Indicator | 1132 Lully VD | Lully (VD) | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil or gas heating systems (2026) | 71.6% | 71.6% | 56.2% | ranked 465 of 3,160 | ||
| Heat pumps as main heating (2026) | 14.2% | 14.2% | 16.2% | ranked 1,401 of 3,160 | ||
| Wood heating systems (2026) | 2.7% | 2.7% | 13.5% | ranked 2,863 of 3,160 | ||
| District heating (2026) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ranked 2,207 of 3,160 |
Society
| Indicator | 1132 Lully VD | Lully (VD) | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share of foreign nationals (2025) | 19.5% | 19.5% | 29.8% | ranked 1,160 of 2,040 |
Where is 1132 Lully VD?
Frequently asked questions
What is the population of 1132 Lully VD (Lully (VD))?
1132 Lully VD has 815 residents in 2025. It covers 1.6 km², or 506 people per km².
Where is 1132 Lully VD?
1132 Lully VD (postcode area) is part of Lully (VD), in Vaud.
What is the value of “Share of foreign nationals” in 1132 Lully VD?
Share of foreign nationals: 19.5% (2025), ranked 1,160 of 2,040 postcode areas in the country.
What is the value of “Dwellings” in 1132 Lully VD?
Dwellings: 330 (2026), ranked 2,338 of 3,164 postcode areas in the country.