Postcode area · Sufers · Grisons
7434 Sufers (Sufers): key figures
7434 Sufers (postcode area in Sufers) has 127 residents in 2025 across 34.6 km², or 3.7 people per km². Population: −0.8% between 2015 and 2025.
- 127 residents
- 34.6 km²
- 4 people/km²
7434 Sufers in numbers
Population
127
ranked 2,256 of 2,275
−0.8%between 2015 and 2025
2015–2025
Population density
4people/km²
ranked 2,265 of 2,275
Area
34.6km²
ranked 220 of 3,168
Dwellings
148
ranked 2,933 of 3,164
Residential buildings
69
ranked 3,052 of 3,160
Dwellings in buildings built before 1946
41.2%
ranked 837 of 3,164
Dwellings in buildings built since 2001
7.4%
ranked 2,757 of 3,164
Key points
Nationally, 7434 Sufers ranks No. 2,256 of 2,275 postcode areas.
Population of 7434 Sufers over time
Population, 2015–2025
7434 Sufers had 128 residents in 2015 and 127 in 2025.
| Year | Population |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 128 |
| 2020 | 146 |
| 2023 | 151 |
| 2025 | 127 |
All indicators for 7434 Sufers
Next to the value for 7434 Sufers: all postcode areas of Sufers, then of the whole country (totals for counts, weighted averages for rates).
7434 SufersNational medianHover over or tap a bar to see what it shows.
Housing
| Indicator | 7434 Sufers | Sufers | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwellings (2026) | 148 | – | – | ranked 2,933 of 3,164 | ||
| Residential buildings (2026) | 69 | – | – | ranked 3,052 of 3,160 | ||
| Dwellings in buildings built before 1946 (2026) | 41.2% | 41.2% | 23.2% | ranked 837 of 3,164 | ||
| Dwellings in buildings built since 2001 (2026) | 7.4% | 7.4% | 23.6% | ranked 2,757 of 3,164 | ||
| Share of detached houses among residential buildings (2026) | 58.0% | 58.0% | 63.5% | ranked 2,482 of 3,160 |
Energy
| Indicator | 7434 Sufers | Sufers | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil or gas heating systems (2026) | 22.6% | 22.6% | 56.2% | ranked 2,810 of 3,160 | ||
| Heat pumps as main heating (2026) | 9.7% | 9.7% | 16.2% | ranked 1,996 of 3,160 | ||
| Wood heating systems (2026) | 50.0% | 50.0% | 13.5% | ranked 302 of 3,160 | ||
| District heating (2026) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ranked 2,207 of 3,160 |
Where is 7434 Sufers?
Frequently asked questions
What is the population of 7434 Sufers (Sufers)?
7434 Sufers has 127 residents in 2025. It covers 34.6 km², or 4 people per km².
Where is 7434 Sufers?
7434 Sufers (postcode area) is part of Sufers, in Grisons.
What is the value of “Dwellings” in 7434 Sufers?
Dwellings: 148 (2026), ranked 2,933 of 3,164 postcode areas in the country.
What is the value of “Residential buildings” in 7434 Sufers?
Residential buildings: 69 (2026), ranked 3,052 of 3,160 postcode areas in the country.