5301 Siggenthal Station (Untersiggenthal): key figures
5301 Siggenthal Station (postcode area in Untersiggenthal) has 476 residents in 2025 across 0.6 km², or 756 people per km². By population, 5301 Siggenthal Station ranks No. 2 of 2 postcode areas in Untersiggenthal. Population: +16.1% between 2015 and 2025.
- 476 residents
- 0.6 km²
- 756 people/km²
5301 Siggenthal Station in numbers
Key points
By population, 5301 Siggenthal Station ranks No. 2 of 2 postcode areas in Untersiggenthal.
Nationally, 5301 Siggenthal Station ranks No. 2,017 of 2,275 postcode areas.
Population of 5301 Siggenthal Station over time
5301 Siggenthal Station had 410 residents in 2015 and 476 in 2025.
| Year | Population |
|---|---|
| 2015 | 410 |
| 2020 | 404 |
| 2023 | 436 |
| 2025 | 476 |
All indicators for 5301 Siggenthal Station
Next to the value for 5301 Siggenthal Station: all postcode areas of Untersiggenthal, then of the whole country (totals for counts, weighted averages for rates).
Housing
| Indicator | 5301 Siggenthal Station | Untersiggenthal | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwellings (2026) | 205 | – | – | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 2,744 of 3,164 | |
| Residential buildings (2026) | 74 | – | – | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 3,033 of 3,160 | |
| Dwellings in buildings built before 1946 (2026) | 10.2% | 10.7% | 23.2% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 2,867 of 3,164 | |
| Dwellings in buildings built since 2001 (2026) | 9.8% | 25.3% | 23.6% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 2,590 of 3,164 | |
| Share of detached houses among residential buildings (2026) | 70.3% | 74.3% | 63.5% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 1,550 of 3,160 |
Energy
| Indicator | 5301 Siggenthal Station | Untersiggenthal | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil or gas heating systems (2026) | 23.6% | 52.7% | 56.2% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 2,783 of 3,160 | |
| Heat pumps as main heating (2026) | 0.0% | 5.7% | 16.2% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 3,120 of 3,160 | |
| Wood heating systems (2026) | 1.4% | 5.3% | 13.5% | ranked 2 of 2 | ranked 3,019 of 3,160 | |
| District heating (2026) | 70.8% | 31.7% | 5.6% | ranked 1 of 2 | ranked 7 of 3,160 |
Society
| Indicator | 5301 Siggenthal Station | Untersiggenthal | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share of foreign nationals (2025) | 49.8% | 32.5% | 29.8% | ranked 1 of 2 | ranked 19 of 2,040 |
Where is 5301 Siggenthal Station?
Other postcode areas in Untersiggenthal
Postcode areas near 5301 Siggenthal Station
- 5417 Untersiggenthal7,318 residents
- 5233 StilliVilligen
- 5303 WürenlingenWürenlingen
- 5234 VilligenVilligen
- 5235 Rüfenach AGRüfenach
- 5300 TurgiBaden
Next in alphabetical order: 5417 Untersiggenthal
Frequently asked questions
What is the population of 5301 Siggenthal Station (Untersiggenthal)?
5301 Siggenthal Station has 476 residents in 2025. It covers 0.6 km², or 756 people per km².
Where is 5301 Siggenthal Station?
5301 Siggenthal Station (postcode area) is part of Untersiggenthal, in Aargau.
What is the value of “Share of foreign nationals” in 5301 Siggenthal Station?
Share of foreign nationals: 49.8% (2025), ranked 19 of 2,040 postcode areas in the country.
What is the value of “Dwellings” in 5301 Siggenthal Station?
Dwellings: 205 (2026), ranked 2,744 of 3,164 postcode areas in the country.