Postcode area · Mont-Vully · Fribourg
1787 Môtier (Vully) (Mont-Vully): key figures
1787 Môtier (Vully) (postcode area in Mont-Vully): key figures and indicators.
- 8.4 km²
1787 Môtier (Vully) in numbers
Area
8.4km²
ranked 1,376 of 3,168
Dwellings
533
ranked 1,813 of 3,164
Residential buildings
369
ranked 1,547 of 3,160
Dwellings in buildings built before 1946
35.3%
ranked 1,141 of 3,164
Dwellings in buildings built since 2001
25.9%
ranked 1,175 of 3,164
All indicators for 1787 Môtier (Vully)
Next to the value for 1787 Môtier (Vully): all postcode areas of Mont-Vully, then of the whole country (totals for counts, weighted averages for rates).
1787 Môtier (Vully)National medianHover over or tap a bar to see what it shows.
Housing
| Indicator | 1787 Môtier (Vully) | Mont-Vully | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwellings (2026) | 533 | – | – | ranked 3 of 4 | ranked 1,813 of 3,164 | |
| Residential buildings (2026) | 369 | – | – | ranked 3 of 4 | ranked 1,547 of 3,160 | |
| Dwellings in buildings built before 1946 (2026) | 35.3% | 26.1% | 23.2% | ranked 2 of 4 | ranked 1,141 of 3,164 | |
| Dwellings in buildings built since 2001 (2026) | 25.9% | 34.0% | 23.6% | ranked 3 of 4 | ranked 1,175 of 3,164 | |
| Share of detached houses among residential buildings (2026) | 83.5% | 77.3% | 63.5% | ranked 1 of 4 | ranked 282 of 3,160 |
Energy
| Indicator | 1787 Môtier (Vully) | Mont-Vully | Switzerland | Position? | Rank in the area | Rank in the country |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil or gas heating systems (2026) | 45.4% | 42.8% | 56.2% | ranked 2 of 4 | ranked 1,794 of 3,160 | |
| Heat pumps as main heating (2026) | 22.5% | 31.4% | 16.2% | ranked 4 of 4 | ranked 739 of 3,160 | |
| Wood heating systems (2026) | 12.5% | 9.8% | 13.5% | ranked 1 of 4 | ranked 1,845 of 3,160 | |
| District heating (2026) | 0.0% | 4.8% | 5.6% | ranked 4 of 4 | ranked 2,207 of 3,160 |
Where is 1787 Môtier (Vully)?
Other postcode areas in Mont-Vully
Postcode areas near 1787 Môtier (Vully)
- 1789 Lugnorre1,061 residents
- 1788 Praz (Vully)416 residents
- 1786 Sugiez2,537 residents
- 3286 MuntelierMuntelier
- 1586 VallamandVully-les-Lacs
- 3280 MurtenMurten
Previous in alphabetical order: 1786 Sugiez
Next in alphabetical order: 1788 Praz (Vully)
Frequently asked questions
Where is 1787 Môtier (Vully)?
1787 Môtier (Vully) (postcode area) is part of Mont-Vully, in Fribourg.
What is the value of “Dwellings” in 1787 Môtier (Vully)?
Dwellings: 533 (2026), ranked 1,813 of 3,164 postcode areas in the country.
What is the value of “Residential buildings” in 1787 Môtier (Vully)?
Residential buildings: 369 (2026), ranked 1,547 of 3,160 postcode areas in the country.